Advertising

Cart  

No products

Shipping £0.00
Total £0.00

Cart Check out

Specials

No specials at this time

Amber oil to hair careThere are 4 products.

       
Amber oil is the second preparation from natural amber after Amber Acid. It is ethereal Amber oil mixed with apricot oil which is main purpose is Hair care.
Amber Oil is derived in a way of amber melting, resulting in production of three products:
Amber Acid, melted amber and ethereal amber oil. Natural amber pieces up to 5mm in diameter are used as raw material for production. These pieces are placed into special bulbs and later natural amber is being melted at the temperature of 350-370ºC. The present manner enables to obtain ethereal oil from non-traditional raw material, which has long storage life, is comfortable for use and gains features of natural antiseptic. This is the way for production of Amber Oil, natural antibiotic, having markedly wider range of application than other famous ethereal oils, being used only for aroma therapy and production of cosmetic oil. Ethereal oils are short in supply and expensive products, which has wide application in medicine, industry of perfumery and cosmetics or chemical - pharmacy also in domestic sphere. The main feature of ethereal oils is their capability of being absorbed via skin and penetrating to blood. Due to the present feature they are fast-acting.